Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs

Toshio Fukuda (Meijo University, Japan)
Takehisa Onisawa (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Takeshi Yamakawa (Fuzzy Logic Systems Institute, Japan)
Junzo Watada (Waseda University, Japan)
Z. Zenn Bien (KAIST, Korea)
Hong Tae Jeon (CAU, Korea)
Geun Taek Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)

Founding Chairs

Kaoru Hirota (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Takanori Shibata (AIST, Japan)
Kwang Hyung Lee (KAIST, Korea)

Advisory Committee

Yutaka Hata (University of Hyogo, Japan)
Tadahiko Murata (Kansai University, Japan)
Hideyuki Takagi (Kyushu University, Japan)
Masafumi Hagiwara (Keio University, Japan)
Norikazu Ikoma (Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan)
Motohide Umano (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
Takahiro Yamanoi (Hokkai-Gakuen University, Japan)
To be announced

General Section

General Chairs

Koichi Yamada (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

Vice-General Chairs

Noboru Takagi (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)
Yasuo Kudo (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)

General Affairs

Muneyuki Unehara(Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

Program Committee

Chairs

Tomohiro Yoshikawa (Nagoya University, Japan)

Vice Chairs

Yoichiro Maeda (Institute of Technologists, Japan)
Hiroyuki Sato (The University of Electro-communications, Japan)
Felix Jimenez (Nagoya University, Japan)
Masayoshi Kanoh (Chukyo University, Japan)
Tsuyoshi Nakamura (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Korea)
Mitsuhiro Hayase (Toyohashi Sozo University, Korea)
Shinya Watanabe (Muroran Institute of Technology, Korea)
Katsuhiro Honda (Osaka Prefecture University, Korea)
Kouki Nagamune (University of Fukui, Japan)
Kazutoshi Sakakibara (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)
Hironobu Takano (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)

Organized Session Chairs

Yasutake Takahashi (University of Fukui, Japan)
Kazutomi Sugihara (Fukui University of Technology, Japan)

Local Organizing Committee

Chairs

Hiroyuki Masuta(Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)

Vice-Chairs

Shunsuke Akiguchi (National Institue of Technology, Toyama College, Japan)

Finance Committee

Chairs

Hiroyuki Inoue (Fukui University, Japan)

Exhibition Committee

Chairs

Hiromi Ban (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

Publication Committee

Chairs

Yusuke Nojima (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)

Publicity Committee

Chairs

Makoto Koshino (National Institue of Technology, Ishikawa College, Japan)
Kaori Yoshida (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Vice-Chairs

Yoshinori Nakamoto (Kanazawa Seiryo University, Japan)

International Relationship Committee

Chairs

Izumi Suzuki (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)

Award Committee

Chairs

Tomonori Hashiyama (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)